Dear colleagues, We would like to inform you that an international scientific conference "The Black Sea Region at the Crossroads of Civilizations - IV" will be held at Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University on September 19-20, 2025. Conference organizers:
Conference supporters:
Representatives from any country interested in the issues of the Black Sea region and presenting a paper focused on current and scientific innovations are invited to participate in the scientific forum. The conference will be held in a mixed format (in-person/online attendance). Those interested can present their articles in Georgian or English. Working languages of the conference: Georgian, English. Conference regulations: Presentation - 10-12 minutes, Discussion - 5 minutes. Those wishing to participate in the conference are asked to complete the application (the application form will be available from June 1, 2025, to July 15, 2025). Papers presented at the conference must be submitted in the form of an article no later than November 10, 2025.